CUSTOMER CARE
ABOUT US
FOLLOW US ON
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

PRIVACY POLICY

H Tyre Pte Ltd is committed to protecting the privacy of all our consumers. Our privacy policy intends to provide our consumers with a safe and secure online shopping experience. This privacy policy protects consumers providing information through the website and is not intended to protect business information. Your continued use of our website constitutes your acknowledgement and understanding of, and agreement with, our Terms and Conditions and this Privacy Policy.

APPLICATION

This Privacy Policy applies to personal data collected, used, disclosed (including transferred out of Singapore), and otherwise processed (collectively, "processed") by our website. Such personal data will be processed in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 ("PDPA").

YOUR PRIVACY

We will not divulge your personal information, email address, credit card information to any third parties site without your permission, unless you have requested or authorized us to do so. We do not sell your personal information to any third parties site for any reason. Your personal information may however, be shared with third parties to complete a transaction that you have authorized us to do so.  

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

The website may contain links to other third party websites and microsites, whose privacy practices may differ from those of ours. If you submit personal data to any of those sites, your personal data is not subject to this Privacy Policy.

We encourage you to review the privacy policy of any website you visit. By clicking on or activating such links and leaving our website, we can no longer exercise control over any personal data which you give to any other entity after leaving our website. Any access to such other third party websites is therefore entirely at your own risk.


WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT TO RECEIVE MARKETING INFORMATION

You may withdraw your consent to receive marketing information by sending an email to our Data Protection Officer at info@htyre.com stating your name and address. If you wish to only withdraw your consent to receive marketing information via email, you may unsubscribe by following the instructions in the latest email containing such content. H Tyre will endeavour to process and effect such withdrawal within 30 days.

Your personal data will be retained for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it is collected or for business or legal purposes, or in accordance with applicable laws. Your personal data may also continue to be retained on our databases to the extent permitted by law.

PROTECTING YOUR SECURITY

Your personal information provided by you may be used to conduct appropriate anti-fraud checks. If requested by a credit reference of fraud prevention agency, your personal information may be disclosed.

AMENDMENTS

H Tyre reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice. Any changes we may make to this Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on our website. You are encouraged to review this page periodically to see any updates or changes to our Privacy Policy.

CONTACT US

All other questions on our use of your personal data should be addressed to our Data Protection Officer, whom you may contact at info@htyre.com.